County Staff

Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Email Phone
Assessor Michelle Holguin Assessor [email protected] (575) 546-0404
Assessor Isabelle Enciso Chief Deputy Assessor [email protected] (575) 546-0404
Assessor Alma Arias Certified Appraiser [email protected] (575) 546-0404
Assessor Ashley Gallegos Appraiser Associate [email protected] (575) 546-0404
Assessor Renee Rivera County Service Specialist [email protected] (575) 543-6584
Assessor Jacquelyn Tarazon Appraiser Associate [email protected] (575) 543-6597
Assessor Petra Stevenson Appraiser Associate [email protected] (575) 546-0404
Business Office Joanne Hethcox Budget & Procurement Director/Indigent Claims Adminstrator [email protected] (575) 545-3342
Business Office Grisel Taylor Budget & Reporting Analyst [email protected] (575) 694-5482
Business Office Malarie Carlos Procurement Specialist [email protected] (575) 543-6574
Business Office Alexandria Garcia Payroll Specialist [email protected] (575) 543-6572
Business Office Alizandra Mercado Accounts Payable [email protected] (575) 543-6571
Business Office Martha Torres Business Office Assistant [email protected] (505) 543-0070
Clerk Berenda McWright Clerk [email protected] (575) 546-0491
Clerk Leslie Nabours Chief Deputy Clerk [email protected] (575) 543-6609
Clerk Diana Diaz Probate Judge [email protected] (575) 546-0491
Clerk Toni Esparza County Services Specialist [email protected] (575) 544-0491
Commissioners Ray Trejo Commissioner District 1 [email protected] (575) 694-0756
Commissioners Colette Chandler Commissioner District 2 [email protected] (575) 694-5737
Commissioners John Sweetser Commissioner District 3 [email protected] (575) 546-0494
Detention Center Warden & Fire Chief Pablo Montoya Detention Center Warden & Fire Chief [email protected] (575) 543-6701
Detention Center Robert Apodaca Deputy Warden of Administration [email protected] (575) 567-1439
Detention Center Justin Porter Deputy Warden of Operations [email protected] (575) 543-6515
Detention Center Jeannie Mesa Records [email protected] (575) 543-6702
Dispatch Lauree Sanchez Dispatch Director [email protected] (575)-546-0354
Dispatch Yovanie Granillo Operations Manager [email protected] (575)-546-0354
Emergency Management Phillip Rodriguez Emergency Management Coordinator [email protected] (575) 543-6569
GIS (Geographic Information Systems) Judit Hatch GIS Director [email protected] (575) 543-6502
GIS (Geographic Information Systems) Mary Perez GIS Tech [email protected] (575) 543-6502
GIS (Geographic Information Systems) Daniel Garcia GIS Tech [email protected] (575) 543-6502
GIS (Geographic Information Systems) Mariela Higuera GIS Tech [email protected] (575) 543-6502
Grants Deparment Bryan Reedy Project Manager [email protected] (575) 694-5752
Grants Department Yossie Nieblas Deputy Director [email protected] (575) 543-6562
Human Resources Rosa Porras Human Resources Director [email protected] (575) 543-6571
Human Resources Priscilla McBurney Human Resources Assistant [email protected] (575) 543-6624
JJCS Anadely Martinez Program Manager [email protected] (575) 694-5243
Luna CASA Joanna Vasquez Deputy Manager [email protected] (575) 694-5719
Luna County DWI  Program Edith Vazquez DWI Program Director [email protected] (575) 543-6524
Maintenance Ricardo Hidalgo Maintenance & Facilities Director [email protected] (575) 694-5258
Maintenance Steven Maynes Maintenance Supervisor [email protected] (575) 694-3394
Manager Chris Brice County Manager [email protected] (575) 546-0494
Manager Mayra Hernandez Executive Assistant [email protected] (575) 546-0494
Parents As Teachers Anna Barraza Program Director [email protected] (575) 567-1180
Parents As Teachers Zalenna Pinon Program Administrator [email protected] (575) 567-1184
Planning Department Lupita Hernandez Lupita Hernandez [email protected] (575) 543-6620
Planning Department Frankie Tarazon Code Enforcement Supervisor [email protected] (575) 543-6620
Planning Department Andy Gilmore Special Projects Coordinator [email protected] (575) 544-0191
RISK Joann Moorman Risk Coordinator [email protected] (575) 543-6566
Road David Bailey Roads Director [email protected] (575) 546-2703
Road Nancy White Executive Assistant [email protected] (575) 546-2703
Road Kelly Lane Roads Supervisor/ Project Manager [email protected] (575) 694-0593
Road Ricardo De La Torre Mechanic/Shop Supervisor [email protected] (575)-546-2703
Sheriff Mike Eby Sheriff [email protected] (575) 546-2655
Sheriff Jimmy Garcia Under Sheriff [email protected] (575) 546-2655
Sheriff Estella Ortiz Executive Assistant [email protected] (575) 546-2655
Silver City CASA Tanya Ortiz Program Manager [email protected] (575) 694-5721
Treasurer Kristie Hobbs Treasurer [email protected] (575) 546-0401
Treasurer John Richmond Chief Deputy Treasurer [email protected] (575) 546-0401
Treasurer Lisa Maynes Administrative Assistant [email protected] (575) 546-0401